AK24060345

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 6-22-24 AST responded to an apartment on Clarkson Drive in Fairbanks.  Investigation showed that Joseph Frisone had assaulted his domestic partner.  Frisone fled the scene before AST arrived and an arrest warrant is being sought.

Posted on 6/23/2024 5:29:03 PM by DPS\bmhatch