AK24060363
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3, Minor Operating
Dispatch Text:
On 06/22/2024 Troopers were dispatched to a On-star vehicle crash alert in the area of Persinger Rd. An investigation was conducted and revealed there was a crash with a driver and a passenger who was a domestic partner. Ultimately, Joseph Benson (18) was arrested for Assault 3 and Minor Operating Vehicle after Consuming Alcohol.
Posted on 6/22/2024 8:25:32 AM by DPS\hrchurness