AK24060383
Location: Gulkana River
Type: Sport Fish Guide violation
Dispatch Text:
On 6/22/24, Sport Fish Guide Daniel Smith, age 42 of Colorado, was cited for failing to display a current annual sticker on his sport fishing guide vessel decal while guiding anglers on the Gulkana River. Bail is set by statute at $100.
Posted on 6/23/2024 10:24:15 AM by DPS\jmmcginnis
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers