AK24060398
Location: VALDEZ
Type: Illegal Commercial Drift Gillnet Operations
Dispatch Text:
On 6-20-24, Kiril Reutov 33 YOA of Wasilla, was issued a citation by the Valdez Wildlife Trooper for operating a commercial salmon drift gillnet within 60 fathoms of a commercial set net in Falls Bay-Eshamy District, western Prince William Sound. Arraignment scheduled in the Cordova Court on 8-28-24.
Posted on 6/25/2024 12:32:54 PM by DPS\ambeck
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers