AK24060402

Location: VALDEZ
Type: Illegal Commercial Drift Gillnet Operations

Dispatch Text:

On 6-20-24, James Andrews 30 YOA of Seward, was issued a citation by the Valdez Wildlife Trooper for operating a commercial salmon drift gillnet within 60 fathoms of a commercial set gillnet in Falls Bay-Eshamy District, western Prince William Sound.

Posted on 6/25/2024 12:34:27 PM by DPS\ambeck

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers