AK24060408

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On, 06/22/2024 at approximately 1011 hours, Fairbanks AST received a REDDI report near Mile 324 of the Richardson Hwy heading North into Fairbanks. Troopers Located the vehicle and conducted a routine traffic stop. Investigation revealed that Robert Young of Delta was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Robert was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 6/22/2024 1:57:37 PM by DPS\cmseminario