AK24060417
Location: Kodiak
Type: Sport Fish Closed Waters
Dispatch Text:
On 06/22/2024 Kodiak AWT observed Gunner Daoust, age 25 of Kodiak, sport fish within the closed waters between the Buskin River fish weir and the boundary line indicated by ADF&G markers. Daoust was issued a citation for Sport Fishing in Closed Waters Within 300 ft. of a Weir with a fine of $120.
Posted on 6/22/2024 12:48:59 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers