AK24060474

Location: Chitina
Type: Fail to record salmon on dipnet permit

Dispatch Text:

On 6/22/24, John Budnik, age 20 of Delta Junction, was cited for failing to record personal use salmon on his permit.  Bail is set by statute at $100 for this violation.

Posted on 6/23/2024 10:21:55 AM by DPS\jmmcginnis

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers