AK24060499

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Burglary, Theft, Assault

Dispatch Text:

On June 22, 2024, at approximately 1614 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Army Road for a report of a nude male with a sledgehammer. Investigation revealed that Brian Senti, age 31, used a sledgehammer to break into a residence and steal a small dog. Brian was arrested for burglary, theft, and assault. Brian was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 6/22/2024 8:18:52 PM by DPS\jdchipps