AK24060592
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV - Assault IV
Dispatch Text:
On 6/22/2024 AST responded to the area of Badger Road for a disturbance. Investigation revealed Rya Pennington (24) of North Pole assaulted a household member. Rya was arrested and remanded at FCC without incident.
Posted on 6/23/2024 8:52:35 AM by DPS\atvalcourt