AK24060607

Location: North Pole
Type: Driving While License Revoked

Dispatch Text:

On 6/23/24 Troopers made a traffic stop on Borda St and East Sitka Ct for a traffic violation. Subsequent investigation revealed Robert Parker Francis Jr's driver's license was revoked with a prior conviction of DWLR in 2019. A criminal citation was issued.

Posted on 7/23/2024 2:32:40 PM by DPS\mcwhittaker