AK24060626
Location: Tok
Type: Public Assist
Dispatch Text:
On June 23, 2024 at about 1:23 AM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report of an elderly male with dementia missing from his home. Troopers responded to the area. Subsequent search of the area showed that the male had found his way into a neighboring residence thinking it was his own. He was unharmed and was taken home by his family.
Posted on 6/23/2024 1:18:28 PM by DPS\sohessler