AK24060634

Location: North Pole
Type: Pursuit

Dispatch Text:

On 6-23-24 at about 0301 hours AST attempted to stop a vehicle for a speed violation.  The vehicle failed to yield and a short pursuit ensued.  A suspect has been identified and investigation continues.

Posted on 6/23/2024 8:14:31 AM by DPS\bmhatch