AK24060636

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 6-23-24 at approximately 0220 hours, Delta Junction AST received a report of an assault which took place near King Salmon Rd in Delta. Delta AST responded and investigation led to Mark Prishlyak being arrested for Assault 4. He was transported to FCC where he was remanded and had no bail. 

Posted on 6/23/2024 7:39:08 AM by DPS\cihudson