AK24060639

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/23/2024, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a domestic disturbance.  The investigation resulted in the arrest of Mariah Ryder, 23, for assaulting her household member. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 6/24/2024 6:51:36 AM by DPS\japoole