AK24060673
Location: Petersburg
Type: Commercial Dungeness Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 6-21-24 Alaska Wildlife Troopers issued a summons to Mark Johansen, age 60, of Washington State. Johansen in the permit holder aboard the Commercial Dungeness Vessel Solstrale. Johansen was commercial Dungeness fishing with gear that was not properly marked. Arraignment is set for July 17th in the Petersburg District Court.
Posted on 6/23/2024 12:22:41 PM by DPS\cdlitster
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers