AK24060706
Location: Kenai River
Type: Fishing with a fixed weighted Treble hook
Dispatch Text:
On July 9, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Anatoli Yaromich, 21 YOA, and Vitaliy Yaromich 17 YOA from New Phila OH, for fishing using a fixed weighted treble hook in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 for each in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/9/2024 11:55:42 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers