AK24060805

Location: Soldotna
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 6-23-2024 at approximately 2124 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near mile 103 of the Sterling Hwy. Investigation revealed the driver Ryan Bates 35 of Homer was in possession of Heroin, Fentanyl and Methamphetamine. Bates was arrested on charges of MICS 2, MICS 3, and MICS 5 and remanded to Wildwood pretrial with no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 6/24/2024 7:40:49 AM by DPS\tdgregory

Posting Section: A Detachment