AK24060809

Location: Palmer, AK
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 6/23/2024 at approximately 2012 hours AST responded to a disturbance at a residence in Palmer. Upon investigation it was found that Kimberly Mills, 36 of Palmer, had assaulted a family member. Kimberly was arrested, transported and remanded to Mat-su pretrial.

Posted on 6/24/2024 12:26:18 AM by DPS\tjwilson