AK24060854

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 6/23/2024 at approximately 2332 hours Troopers contacted Lucas Candelaria, age 24 of Fairbanks, after a traffic violation. An investigation revealed Lucas was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. Further, Lucas refused to provide a legal sample of his breath. Lucas was remanded to FCC on the charges of DUI and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test.

Posted on 6/24/2024 1:13:17 AM by DPS\bkhaley