AK24060855

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On June 23rd 2024, at about 2220, Troopers responded to a single vehicle rollover MVC at the top of Ester Dome Rd in Fairbanks. Upon arrival and further investigation, the driver, Ashley Cowles, was arrested for DUI and provided a sample of her breath to the Datamaster DMT with results being .132 BrAC. Ashley was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 6/24/2024 4:47:17 AM by DPS\jwconnolly