AK24060934

Location: Houston
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 09/02/2024, Alaska State Troopers contacted Brandon Belanger, age 30 of Houston, at a residence on Roundtable Dr. in Houston. Belanger had a warrant for his arrest for Failure to Comply with Conditions of Release on the original charges of MIW III, Assault III x2, & Interfere with DV Report. Belanger was arrested and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $750 bail. 

Posted on 9/3/2024 4:05:30 AM by DPS\rranderson