AK24060944
Location: Kodiak
Type: Sport Fish Without Sport Fishing License
Dispatch Text:
On 06/22/2024 Kodiak AWT contacted Nicole Del Carmen, age 20 of Kodiak, while she was sport fishing on the Buskin River. Investigation revealed that Del Carmen did not have a current 2024 sport fishing license in her possession. Del Carmen was issued a citation for Sport Fishing Without a Sport Fishing License with a fine of $220.
Posted on 6/24/2024 10:34:05 AM by DPS\dtmcweeney
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers