AK24060961
Location: Wasilla
Type: Wildlife Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/28/24 Alaska Wildlife Troopers in Wasilla issued a citation to Ian Kirby, age 54, of Anchorage for failing to seal a black bear within 30 days that was harvested in June of 2023. Bail was set at $120 in the Palmer District Court.
Posted on 7/28/2024 7:29:54 PM by DPS\jhpyle
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers