AK24061005

Location: Sterling
Type: Warrant arrest x2/ Misconduct involving controlled substance 5th

Dispatch Text:

On 6/24/24 around 0930 hours state troopers responded to a residence off N Scout Lake RD in Sterling where Seth Adam Perri Fulton, 35, of Sterling, was contacted and arrested on two outstanding warrants. Further investigation revealed he was in possession of a small amount of controlled substances. He was remanded at the Wildwood Pretrial Facility on his two warrants as wells as a new charge of misconduct involving a controlled substance 5th degree.

Posted on 6/24/2024 6:23:37 PM by DPS\jaeshom

Posting Section: A Detachment