AK24061103

Location: Chitina
Type: Fail to record salmon on dipnet permit

Dispatch Text:

On 6/24/24, Lee Screnock, age 64 of Anchorage, was cited for failing to record personal use salmon on his Chitina Dipnet Permit.

Posted on 6/29/2024 5:21:52 PM by DPS\jmmcginnis

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers