AK24061117

Location: Stebbins
Type: Manufacturing Homebrew

Dispatch Text:

On June 22, 2024, at about 1700 hours, AST responded to a disturbance at a known party house in Stebbins. AST contacted parties at the residence and resolved the disturbance. AST initiated an investigation into manufacturing homebrew in a local option community, after evidence surfaced during the disturbance investigation.  Suspects have been identified and AST is still investigating this case. 

Posted on 6/25/2024 4:31:51 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment