AK24061187

Location: Houston
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 6/24/2024 at approximately 1735 hours, AST responded to a disturbance with parties separated of Wonderland Drive in Houston. Investigation revealed Michael Novak, age 24 of Houston placed another in fear of imminent injury with a weapon.  Michael was placed under arrest for Assault in the 3rd Degree. He was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was remanded and held with no bail.

Posted on 6/25/2024 12:52:34 AM by DPS\cjkopy