AK24061220

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/24/2024, at approximately 1828 hours, MATCOM dispatch received multiple 911 calls from the same phone at a residence off of KGB. Upon arrival at the residence, AST located a highly intoxicated male yelling at someone in the residence. Investigation revealed the male was yelling at Sarah Sutton, 40, of Wasilla. Sarah had two outstanding warrants for her arrest: the first for a failure to appear for court original charge of Theft II and the second for a failure to appear for court original charge of DWLR. AST, with the assistance of K-9 Lavi, located Sarah hiding in the residence under a suitcase. Sarah was arrested, transported, and remanded at Matsu Pretrial for her warrants, where she was held with no bail.

Posted on 6/25/2024 1:13:09 AM by DPS\tjwilson