AK24061245
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV
Dispatch Text:
On 06/24/2024 at approximately 2039 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of an assault at a residence on Island Lake Drive in Wasilla. Investigation revealed an assault occurred between a landlord and a tenant. Charges for Assault IV are being forwarded to the Palmer District Attorney's Office.
Posted on 6/25/2024 4:51:09 AM by DPS\rranderson