AK24061263
Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 4 (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On 6/25/2024, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault that had occurred several hours earlier. Investigation determined Jacob Baker, age 37, had assaulted his wife. Jacob was arrested and remanded to Homer jail.
Posted on 6/25/2024 4:10:52 AM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment