AK24061317

Location: VALDEZ
Type: Illegal Commercial Drift Gillnet Operations

Dispatch Text:

On 6-24-24, Richard Eckley 22 YOA of Cordova, was cited by the Valdez Wildlife Trooper for operating a commercial salmon drift gillnet within 60 fathoms of a commercial set gillnet  in Falls Bay-Eshamy District, western Prince William Sound.

Posted on 6/25/2024 12:39:08 PM by DPS\ambeck

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers