AK24061322
Location: VALDEZ
Type: Commercial Fish Closed Waters
Dispatch Text:
On 6-24-24, Kenneth Cary 58 YOA of Cordova, was issued a citation by the Valdez Wildlife Trooper for commercial fishing within 500 yards of a salmon stream, which is closed waters, near Eshamy Bay, western Prince William Sound. Arraignment scheduled in the Cordova Court on 8-28-24.
Posted on 6/25/2024 12:37:27 PM by DPS\ambeck
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers