AK24061369

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/13/2024 at approximately 1420 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Erin Kennedy, age 47, of Wasilla on an outstanding arrest warrant for Failure to Remand on the original charge of driving while license canceled/revoked/suspended. Kennedy was remanded at Matsu Pretrial without bail.    

Posted on 12/13/2024 2:48:29 PM by DPS\mtshelley