AK24061377
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERES
Dispatch Text:
On June 21, 2024, James Pollack 37 years old and David Weisser 22 years old both from Homer, Alaska were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Egegik District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024
Posted on 7/4/2024 4:35:57 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers