AK24061409

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 06/25/2024 AST received a report of an assault that had occurred in the area Clarkson Dr. AST investigated the report and arrested Joseph Frisone a 39 year old male out of North Pole. Joseph was remanded at Fairbanks Correctional Center for Assault in the third degree. 

Posted on 6/25/2024 6:02:10 PM by DPS\bamirr