AK24061420

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6.25.24, at approximately 1230 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a suspicious male on Fetlock Drive in Wasilla. During the investigation, Troopers contacted Leonard Konig, age 57, of Wasilla. A records check revealed Konig had an outstanding warrant for his arrest on the original charge of False ID and remaining on bus property. Konig was arrested and transported to MSPT for remand. Bail was set at $50.00.

Posted on 6/25/2024 1:58:48 PM by DPS\makessler