AK24061545

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 01/09/2025 at 1500 hours, DUSTIN CHRISTIANSEN arrived at the Mat-Su West Trooper Post to pick up his brother's vehicle, who had just been arrested for a warrant. A records check revealed that Dustin had a warrant for his arrest, original charge of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance V. Dustin was arrested without incident and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was held on a $100 bail. 

Posted on 1/9/2025 4:28:40 PM by DPS\kdoakes