AK24061561

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x2

Dispatch Text:

On 07/02/2024 at approximately 1706 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a Gold Toyota Tundra for a seat belt violation on Schrock road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed, the driver, Christopher Gately, age 46 of Sutton, had two arrest warrant for Failure to Appear for a court date on the charges, Driving While Intoxicated (drug) and Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 5th Degree x3. Gately was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial where he was held on a $200 bail. 

Posted on 7/3/2024 10:36:34 AM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol