AK24061566

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 7/9/2024, at approximately 0930 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a property on Starlight Lane for a welfare check. AST contacted April Murray, age 40 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that April had an outstanding arrest warrant for failure to appear on the original charge of DWLR. April was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded and held on a $100 bail.

Posted on 7/9/2024 10:26:13 AM by DPS\hcmckenney