AK24061591

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR x2, MIW5

Dispatch Text:

On June 25, 2024, at approximately 1625 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted Na’zray Black, age 19 of Eagle, and Ian Malcolm, age 20 of Eagle, in a parking lot in Tok. Investigation revealed Black was in violation of his conditions of release in 4TO-23-00083CR, and Malcolm in violation of his conditions of release in 4TO-23-00084CR. Both were placed under arrest for Violating Conditions of Release. Upon arrest Malcolm was found to be in possession of a concealed firearm and was additionally charged with Misconduct Involving a Weapon in the Fifth Degree. Both were remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 6/25/2024 7:54:27 PM by DPS\jnburnham