AK24061629

Location: Anchorage
Type: Search & Rescue

Dispatch Text:

On 06/25/2024 at approximately 1922 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an injured hiker near Little Omalley Peak in the Chugach State Park in Anchorage. Alaska Mountain Rescue Group and the Rescue Coordination Center (RCC) responded to transport the hiker to a local hospital. AST would like to thank AMRG and RCC for their assistance. 

Posted on 6/26/2024 2:02:38 AM by DPS\rranderson