AK24061662

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Harassment 2, Crim Tres 1, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On Tuesday June 25th 2024, at about 2100, Troopers responded to the area of Amanda Loop In North Pole for the report of a Harassment call between ex-boyfriend and girlfriend. Upon further investigation, Michael Turner, was arrested for Harassment 2nd degree DV, Criminal Trespass 1st degree DV, and DUI. Michael was transported to FMH for injuries and blood draw, then transported to FCC.

Posted on 6/26/2024 3:03:50 AM by DPS\jwconnolly