AK24061666

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI x2 & MIW IV x2

Dispatch Text:

On 06/25/2024 at approximately 2210 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to E Carefree Drive in Wasilla for a report of a possible domestic disturbance occurring in a vehicle in the roadway. Investigation revealed Megan Metcalf, age 35 of Wasilla, and Lance Nezaticky, age 31 of Anchorage, had both operated the vehicle and were under the influence of alcohol. Further, there was loaded handgun in the vehicle. Both Metcalf and Nezaticky were arrested for DUI & MIW IV and remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held. Metcalf will be released on her own recognizance when sober and Nezaticky had a $500 bail.

Posted on 6/26/2024 2:12:23 AM by DPS\rranderson