AK24061668

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DUI, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On June 26, 2024 at approximately 2102 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a Report Every Dangerous Driver Immediately (REDDI) report about a light blue colored Ford Explorer swerving all over the road, tailgating, and speeding up and then slowing down on East End Road in Homer. AST responded to the area and located the vehicle. Investigation revealed Brandon Brewer, age 29, of Seward was driving under the influence. Investigation also revealed Brandon was on conditions of release from his prior misdemeanor arrests. Brandon was remanded to the Homer jail for one count of Driving Under the Influence (DUI) and Violating Conditions of Release (VCOR).

Posted on 6/27/2024 8:09:13 PM by DPS\mfischer

Posting Section: A Detachment