AK24061759

Location: Palmer
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 6/26/24 at approximately 0915, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a 2009 Toyota Camry for a moving violation near mile 56 of the Glenn Highway in Sutton. An investigation revealed that the driver, a 13-year-old female, had recently stolen the vehicle and was driving to Anchorage. The juvenile was arrested and transported to DJJ, to be released to a legal guardian.

Posted on 6/26/2024 12:15:59 PM by DPS\makessler