AK24061883

Location: Wasilla
Type: Probation violation

Dispatch Text:

On 06/26/2024 at 1300 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an apartment near Triple B Street in Wasilla to assist Office of Children Services. Investigation revealed, Richard Holmes 33 YOA and Kailyn Smith 28 YOA were violating conditions of their probation by having a firearm and drugs inside the residence. Both parties were arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial without bail. Investigation is still on going, future charges are expected.  

Posted on 6/26/2024 4:28:11 PM by DPS\mdbarela