AK24061982

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death

Dispatch Text:

On 06/26/2024 at approximately 1517 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call from the Fairbanks Emergency Communications Center regarding a reported death in the Fairbanks area. EMS responded to the scene and declared Sergey Marchenko, 61 of Fairbanks, as being deceased. Subsequent investigation revealed the circumstances to not be suspicious. Fairbanks Funeral Home & Crematory responded to provide services at the family’s request. Next of kin has been notified of the circumstances.

Posted on 6/26/2024 9:05:50 PM by DPS\cataylor