AK24061983

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest; SWAT response

Dispatch Text:

On 06/26/24 at 1640 hours, AST arrived at a residence on W. Sunrise Road in Big Lake for a welfare check on 39-year-old Phillip Moore, who had felony and misdemeanor warrants for his arrest. Upon contact at the property, Phillip ran inside the residence and refused to exit. A 45-year-old female, Danielle Moore, was contacted in the yard at the property and arrested for a felony warrant with time to serve. Further investigation revealed 67-year-old Linda Moore, was inside the residence with Phillip. Linda had 3 misdemeanor warrants for her arrest with time to serve. South Central SWAT responded and at 1847 hours, Phillip and Linda exited the residence and were arrested without further incident.

Posted on 6/27/2024 1:25:00 AM by DPS\lephillips