AK24062006
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV
Dispatch Text:
On 06/26/2024 at approximately 1650 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Maple Springs housing in Palmer for a report of a disturbance. Investigation led to the arrest of Seymour Pete, age 60 of Palmer, for multiple counts of Assault IV. Pete was arrested and remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.
Posted on 6/27/2024 3:12:29 AM by DPS\rranderson